Principals till date......

Jagdish Singh

Lt Col B K Das

FOUNDER PRINCIPAL

GS Dhaliwal

Cdr O P Sharma

12-12-62 to 12-07-66

GS Dhaliwal

Cdr K K Bhaskar

14-07-66 to 05-08-70

GS Dhaliwal

Wg Cdr J K Gandhi

05-08-70 to 08-12-75

GS Dhaliwal

Sqn Ldr Rajindera Singh

08-12-75 to 30-06-77

GS Dhaliwal

Wg Cdr P M Gupta

08-07-77 to 05-08-81

GS Dhaliwal

Lt Col R L Gupta

05-08-81 to 12-09-83

GS Dhaliwal

Wg Cdr G S K Yadav

12-09-83 to 20-12-85

GS Dhaliwal

Gp Capt S K Sharma

21-12-85 to 05-02-90

GS Dhaliwal

Col B C Kathpal

30-03-90 to 30-04-94

GS Dhaliwal

Lt Col Sham S Dudeja

12-08-94 to 30-09-97

GS Dhaliwal

Col Manohar Prasad

30-09-97 to 04-05-2001

GS Dhaliwal

Col Sandeep Kumar

04-05-2001 to 06-04-2006

GS Dhaliwal

Col (Dr) A K Tyagi

07-06-2006 to 30-07-2009

GS Dhaliwal

Col Stbir Singh

30-07-2009 to 01-03-2012

GS Dhaliwal

Col Sudhanshu Arya

01-03-2012 to 06-08-2015

GS Dhaliwal

Gp Capt Shakti Sharma

07-08-2015 to 29-05-2017

GS Dhaliwal

Col Vikas Mohan